Is your surname Singer?

Research the Singer family

Helena Singer's Geni Profile

Records for Helena Singer

688,831 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Helena Singer (Zinger)

Also Known As: "Hela"
Birthdate: (28)
Birthplace: Moravskoslezský, Česká republika
Death: January 1943 (28)
Oświęcim, Małopolskie, Polska (shoah)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Dr. Berthold Zinger and Anna Zinger
Sister of Marianne Singer; Liesel Kohner and Rosel unknown

Managed by: Pavel Skorpil, PhD.
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Helena Singer

Born 27. 11. 1914

Last residence before deportation: Prague I

Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XII, Gebauerova 16

Transport AAe, no. 1000 (20. 06. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)

Transport AAx, no. 300 (14. 07. 1942, Terezín -> Maly Trostinec)

Murdered

view all

Helena Singer's Timeline

1914
November 27, 1914
Moravskoslezský, Česká republika
1943
January 1943
Age 28
Oświęcim, Małopolskie, Polska