Is your surname Amon?

Research the Amon family

Helene Amon's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Helene Amon (Grünwald)

Also Known As: "Gruenwald"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Sopron (Odenberg), Sopron–Fertődi, Gyõr-Moson-Sopron, Hungary
Death: Died in Deported that date to Litzmannstatd
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Unknown Gruenwald
Wife of Adolf Amon (Salomon)
Mother of Hans (John) Amon and Gertrud Natzler

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Helene Amon

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Helene
  • Last Name Amon
  • Date of Birth 16.03.1880
  • Place of Birth Ödenburg, Ungarn
  • Residence Wien 2, Schmelzgasse 9/10
  • Deportation Wien/Litzmannstadt
  • Date of Deportation 28.10.1941
  • Not survived
view all

Helene Amon's Timeline

1880
March 16, 1880
Sopron (Odenberg), Sopron–Fertődi, Gyõr-Moson-Sopron, Hungary
1904
November 14, 1904
Age 24
Vienna, Austria
1908
July 7, 1908
Age 28
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1908
Numerative 1465
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Amon
First Name Gertrud
Parents/Annotation Adolf/

1941
October 28, 1941
Age 61
Deported that date to Litzmannstatd