Helene Hanna Löwenstein

Is your surname Löwenstein?

Research the Löwenstein family

Helene Hanna Löwenstein's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Helene Hanna Löwenstein

Also Known As: "Ella Helene"
Birthdate:
Death: July 13, 1826 (62)
Laupheim, Biberach, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Place of Burial: Laupheim, Biberach, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Moses Löwenstein
Wife of Josef Baruch Lämmle and Josef Löwenstein
Mother of Baruch Lämmle; Juditha "Adelheid" Weil (Lämmle); Isak Löwenstein; Lehmann Jehuda Laemmle; Nathan Laemmle and 8 others

Managed by: Howard Lesser
Last Updated:

About Helene Hanna Löwenstein

dates also: 1761 – 1833

cf.: http://www.steinheim-institut.de/cgi-bin/epidat?id=lau-0815 (for her husband Josef Löwenstein)


https://old.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=120592693

Marriage: 15 February 1785 Wife: Hanna Levi (1764-1833) Lived in Laupheim

Children include: Baruch (1788-1858) Adelheid (1790-1869) Lehmann (1793-1878) Nathan (1800-1863) Sara (1801-1878) Samuel (1804-1884)


Family links:

Children:
 Baruch Laemmle (1788 - 1858)*
 Adelheid Judith Laemmle Weil (1789 - 1869)*
 Lehmann Laemmle (1793 - 1878)*
 Nathan Laemmle (1800 - 1863)*
 Sara Laemmle Levinger (1801 - 1878)*
 Samuel Laemmle (1804 - 1884)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Laupheim Jewish Cemetery Stuttgart Stuttgarter Stadtkreis Baden-Württemberg, Germany Plot: 358

view all 18

Helene Hanna Löwenstein's Timeline

1764
January 11, 1764
1788
August 3, 1788
Age 24
October 28, 1788
Age 24
Laupheim, Biberach, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
1789
January 1, 1789
Age 24
Laupheim, Tübingen, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
April 1789
Age 25
1791
December 20, 1791
Age 27
1793
1793
Age 28
1796
February 13, 1796
Age 32
1799
September 6, 1799
Age 35