Is your surname Peelbaum?

Research the Peelbaum family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Helene Peelbaum (Samm)

Also Known As: "Leena", "Lena", "Elena"
Birthdate:
Death: January 23, 1929 (43)
Simititsa
Place of Burial: Simititsa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jakob / Jaagub Samm and Madli Samm
Wife of Julius Peelbaum
Mother of Arnold Peelbaum; Valter August Peelbaum; Selma Peelbaum and Meinard Peelbaum
Sister of Pauline Samm; Maria Piik and Aleksander - Voldemar Samm

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Helene Peelbaum's Timeline