Is your surname Tornø?

Research the Tornø family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Helene Tornø (Schram)

Also Known As: "Helehne Schram", "Helene Skram"
Birthdate:
Death: April 27, 1880 (76)
Trondheim, Trondheim, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
Immediate Family:

Wife of Caspar Christian Tornøe
Mother of Elisabeth Concordia Juel

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Helene Tornø's Timeline

1803
May 1803
1836
July 11, 1836
Age 33
Bergen, Bergen, Hordaland, Norway
1880
April 27, 1880
Age 76
Trondheim, Trondheim, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway