Helga Hildegarde Bettelheim

Is your surname Bettelheim?

Research the Bettelheim family

Helga Hildegarde Bettelheim's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Helga Hildegarde Bettelheim (Orgel)

Also Known As: "Hildegard"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Death: September 18, 1942 (47)
Maly Trostinec, Belarus (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Salomon Sigmund Orgel and Channa Anna Orgel
Wife of Otto Bettelheim
Mother of Kurt Bettelheim and Gertrude Bettelheim
Sister of Oscar Orgel; Richard Leopold Orgel; Wilhelm Orgel; Elsa Orgel; Alfred Orgel and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Helga Hildegarde Bettelheim

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Hildegard
  • Last Name Bettelheim
  • Date of Birth 27.01.1895
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 2, Rotensterngasse 33/25
  • Date of death 18.09.1942
  • Place of death Maly Trostinec
  • Deportation Wien/Maly Trostinec
  • Date of Deportation 14.09.1942
view all

Helga Hildegarde Bettelheim's Timeline

1895
January 27, 1895
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1918
October 2, 1918
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1923
February 12, 1923
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1942
September 18, 1942
Age 47
Maly Trostinec, Belarus