Hellen G Harris Raines

Is your surname Harris?

Research the Harris family

Hellen G Harris Raines's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hellen G Harris

Also Known As: "Hellen G Harris"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Indiana, United States
Death: September 24
New Castle, Henry, Indiana, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Frank Harris Sr. and Anna S. W. Clark Harris
Sister of Frank John Harris; Walter H Harris; Bernice Marguerite Harris Williams; Howard Charles Harris; Frances Harris Taylor and 2 others

Managed by: Elaine Dawn Williams
Last Updated:

About Hellen G Harris Raines

GEDCOM Source

@R-1553330851@ 1910 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2006.Original data - Thirteenth Census of the United States, 1910 (NARA microfilm publication T624, 1,178 rolls). Records of the Bureau of the Census, Record Group 29. National Archives, Was 1,7884::0

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1910; Census Place: Shirley Ward 3, Hancock, Indiana; Roll: T624_353; Page: 5A; Enumeration District: 0057; Image: 705; FHL microfilm: 1374366. http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=sse&db=1910uscenindex&h=136850679&ti... Birth date: 1909 Birth place: Indiana Residence date: 1910 Residence place: Shirley Ward 3, Hancock, Indiana 1,7884::136850679

GEDCOM Source

@R-1553330851@ Indiana, Death Certificates, 1899-2011 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60716::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60716::1257148

GEDCOM Source

@R-1553330851@ 1920 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2010. Images reproduced by FamilySearch.Original data - Fourteenth Census of the United States, 1920. (NARA microfilm publication T625, 2076 rolls). Records of the Bureau of the Census, Reco 1,6061::0

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1920; Census Place: Brown, Hancock, Indiana; Roll: T625_436; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 41 1,6061::16279707

GEDCOM Source

@R-1553330851@ Indiana, Marriage Certificates, 1958-2005 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,61009::0

GEDCOM Source

Indiana Archives and Records Administration; Indianapolis, IN, USA; Series Number: 89-204; Year: 1963; Certificate Range: 00061 - 01330 1,61009::900111686

GEDCOM Source

@R-1553330851@ Indiana, Death Certificates, 1899-2011 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60716::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60716::1257148

GEDCOM Source

@R-1553330851@ 1910 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2006.Original data - Thirteenth Census of the United States, 1910 (NARA microfilm publication T624, 1,178 rolls). Records of the Bureau of the Census, Record Group 29. National Archives, Was 1,7884::0

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1910; Census Place: Shirley Ward 3, Hancock, Indiana; Roll: T624_353; Page: 5A; Enumeration District: 0057; Image: 705; FHL microfilm: 1374366. http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=sse&db=1910uscenindex&h=136850679&ti... Birth date: 1909 Birth place: Indiana Residence date: 1910 Residence place: Shirley Ward 3, Hancock, Indiana 1,7884::136850679

GEDCOM Source

@R-1553330851@ 1910 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2006.Original data - Thirteenth Census of the United States, 1910 (NARA microfilm publication T624, 1,178 rolls). Records of the Bureau of the Census, Record Group 29. National Archives, Was 1,7884::0

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1910; Census Place: Shirley Ward 3, Hancock, Indiana; Roll: T624_353; Page: 5A; Enumeration District: 0057; Image: 705; FHL microfilm: 1374366. http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=sse&db=1910uscenindex&h=136850679&ti... Birth date: 1909 Birth place: Indiana Residence date: 1910 Residence place: Shirley Ward 3, Hancock, Indiana 1,7884::136850679

GEDCOM Source

@R-1553330851@ Indiana, Death Certificates, 1899-2011 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60716::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60716::1257148

GEDCOM Source

@R-1553330851@ 1920 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2010. Images reproduced by FamilySearch.Original data - Fourteenth Census of the United States, 1920. (NARA microfilm publication T625, 2076 rolls). Records of the Bureau of the Census, Reco 1,6061::0

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1920; Census Place: Brown, Hancock, Indiana; Roll: T625_436; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 41 1,6061::16279707

GEDCOM Source

@R-1553330851@ Indiana, Marriage Certificates, 1958-2005 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,61009::0

GEDCOM Source

Indiana Archives and Records Administration; Indianapolis, IN, USA; Series Number: 89-204; Year: 1963; Certificate Range: 00061 - 01330 1,61009::900111686

GEDCOM Source

@R-1553330851@ Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members. This information comes from 1 or more individual Ancestry Family Tree files. This source citation points you to a current version of those files. Note: The owners of these tree files may have removed or changed information since this source citation was created.

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Tree http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=48113089&pid=75

view all

Hellen G Harris Raines's Timeline

1909
1909
Indiana, United States
1910
1910
Age 1
Shirley Ward 3, Hancock, Indiana, United States
????
September 24
New Castle, Henry, Indiana, United States