Hendrick Pieter Bonnema

Is your surname Bonnema?

Research the Bonnema family

Hendrick Pieter Bonnema's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hendrick Pieter Bonnema

Also Known As: "Hennie", "Oom Hennie"
Birthdate:
Death: October 18, 2016 (62)
Levubu, Makhado, Far North, LP, South Africa (Murder, Farm Attack)
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Hendrick Pieter Bonnema

Hendrick “Hennie” Bonnema (1954 – 2016)

Brief overview:

Brief Biography:

  • Other Victims/Family
  • Funeral/Memorial
  • The Farm/Smallholding
  • The Region (Land disputes, other incidents etc.)

Attack Details:

  • Date and time of attack
  • Weapons
  • Items Stolen
  • Investigative officer/SAPS Case No:
  • Torture, Gratuitous violence
  • Indications of Hate Crime? Threats etc.

Perpetrator details:

  • Number and Descriptions
  • Arrests
  • Name/s and age/s of Perpetrator/s
  • Country of origin of Perpetrator/s
  • Trial/Conviction

Additional Biographical Information:

view all

Hendrick Pieter Bonnema's Timeline

1954
February 16, 1954
2016
October 18, 2016
Age 62
Makhado, Far North, LP, South Africa