Hendrijke Pinkas de Leeuw

Is your surname de Leeuw?

Research the de Leeuw family

Hendrijke Pinkas de Leeuw's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hendrijke Pinkas de Leeuw

Also Known As: "Hendrikje Heintje Hijntje Pinchas", "Hindele Pennikske Philips"
Birthdate: (41)
Birthplace: or 1765, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: Died in Naarden, Naarden, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Wife of Levie Jochem / Jerucham van Amerongen
Mother of Saartje Levie van Amerongen; Pinkas Levie van Amerongen; David Levij van Amerongen; Izaac Levie van Amerongen and Jochem Levie van Amerongen

Managed by: Steve Jaron
Last Updated:

About Hendrijke Pinkas de Leeuw

Levie Jochem Jerucham v.Amerongen Ameringen, birth 1771 Naarden, son of Jochem Jerucham Levie Ameringen and Sara Hartog Married 1793 Amsterdam, dtb 760/98; witn.groom: f.Jochem Levie; witn.bride: Alexander Levie de Leeuw. to: Hendrikje Hindele Pennikske Pinchas de Leeuw, birth 1771 Amsterdam, died 1812 Amsterdam, Muiderberg cemetery: on 4 Kislev 1812 - Heintje/Hindele Pennikske de Leeuw, wife of Leib ben Jerucham v.Amerongen/Ameringen from Naarden.

Alexander Levie de Leeuw = Alexander / Ziskind Levie / Leib Wanfrieder ?

Overledene: Heijntje Philips Geslacht: Vrouw Leeftijd: 47 Vader: Abraham van Gelder Moeder: Esther van Gelder Echtgenote: Levy Joseph van Amerongen Geslacht: Man Gebeurtenis: Overlijden Datum: donderdag 5 november 1812 Gebeurtenisplaats: Naarden

view all

Hendrijke Pinkas de Leeuw's Timeline

1771
1771
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
1795
May 1795
Age 24
Naarden, Naarden, North Holland, The Netherlands
1796
1796
Age 25
Naarden, Naarden, North Holland, Netherlands
1798
1798
Age 27
Naarden, Naarden, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands
1802
1802
Age 31
Naarden, Noord-Holland, Netherlands
1811
1811
Age 40
Naarden, Naarden, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands
1812
November 5, 1812
Age 41
Naarden, Naarden, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands