Hendrik Neeff, SV/PROG

Is your surname Neeff?

Research the Neeff family

Hendrik Neeff, SV/PROG's Geni Profile

Records for Hendrik Neeff

14,636 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hendrik Neeff, SV/PROG

Also Known As: "Heinrich", "Neef"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bordesholm, Holstein, Germany
Death: Died in Paarl, Kaap, Suid Afrika
Cause of death: Vermoor
Immediate Family:

Husband of Dirkje Helm, b5 SM
Father of Nicolaas Neeff, a1b1 and Maghdalena (Magdalena) Oosthuizen, (born Neeff)

Occupation: Farmer
Managed by: Daniel Jacobus Botes
Last Updated:

About Hendrik Neeff, SV/PROG

Born in Holstein, Duitsland on 1675. Heinrich married Dirkje Helmes and had a child. He passed away on 1727 in Cape, South Africa.

view all

Hendrik Neeff, SV/PROG's Timeline

1680
1680
Bordesholm, Holstein, Germany
1693
1693
Age 13
Bordesholm, Holstein, Germany
1719
1719
Age 39
1721
March 2, 1721
Age 41
Paarl, South Africa
1727
1727
Age 47
Paarl, Kaap, Suid Afrika
????