Hendrik Frederik Prinsloo, d5e4

Is your surname Prinsloo?

Research the Prinsloo family

Hendrik Frederik Prinsloo, d5e4's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hendrik Frederik Prinsloo, d5e4

Also Known As: "b3c3d5e4", "Hendrik "Kasteel" Prinsloo"
Birthdate:
Death: November 29, 1815 (30-31)
Vanaardtspos - Slagtersnek, Executed by hanging on the spot where the N10 runs south of Cookhouse, Somerset East, Eastern Cape, South Africa (Sentenced to death by hanging by the British Colonial authority.)
Immediate Family:

Son of Marthinus Prinsloo, b3c3d5 and Maria Margaretha Prinsloo
Husband of Maria Elizabeth Prinsloo, d4e7
Father of Marthinus Prinsloo, b3c3d5e4f1; Martha Louisa Lotter, b3c3d5e4f2; Maria Margaretha Opperman, b3c3d5e4f3 and Maria Elizabeth Riekert, b3c3d5e4f4
Brother of Willem Frederik Prinsloo, b3c3d5e1; Johannes Prinsloo, b3c3d5e2; Marthinus Prinsloo, B3c3d5e3; Geertruy Petronella Botha, b3c3d5e5; Maria Elizabeth Dreyer, b3c3d5e6 and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Hendrik Frederik Prinsloo, d5e4

Hendrik Frederik Prinsloo (1784–1816) was involved in the Slagter's Nek rebellion in 1815.


view all

Hendrik Frederik Prinsloo, d5e4's Timeline

1784
May 2, 1784
Bruintjieshoogte, distr. Swellendam, Dutch Cape Colony
May 2, 1784
Cape Town
1784
1808
September 4, 1808
1809
November 10, 1809
1811
November 19, 1811
1814
1814
Graaf Reinet
1815
November 29, 1815
Age 31
Vanaardtspos - Slagtersnek, Executed by hanging on the spot where the N10 runs south of Cookhouse, Somerset East, Eastern Cape, South Africa