Hendrik Rõigas

Is your surname Rõigas?

Research the Rõigas family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hendrik Rõigas

Also Known As: "Röigas", "Rõikas", "Hindrik"
Birthdate:
Death: January 20, 1917 (79)
Immediate Family:

Son of Hans Rõigas and Kadri Rõigas
Husband of Wio Rõigas
Father of Jaan Rõigas; Ann Raud; Johan Rõigas; August Rõigas; Pauline Rõigas and 1 other
Brother of Mina Rõigas; Ann Rõigas; Johann Rõigas; Kadri Rõigas; Mari Nirk and 2 others

Managed by: Andrus Rõigas
Last Updated:
view all 16

Immediate Family

view all

Hendrik Rõigas's Timeline

1837
March 8, 1837
1872
August 9, 1872
Holdre m, Matsi t, Helme khk
1874
March 29, 1874
Holdre m, Matsi t, Helme khk
1876
March 25, 1876
Holdre m, Matsi t, Helme khk
1879
January 22, 1879
1881
April 8, 1881
Helme m, Rõika t, Helme khk
1884
April 3, 1884
Helme m, Rõika t, Helme khk
1917
January 20, 1917
Age 79