Hendrina Geertruida G Overbeek, b2

Is your surname Overbeek?

Research the Overbeek family

Hendrina Geertruida G Overbeek, b2's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hendrina Geertruida G Overbeek (de Haan), b2

Also Known As: "Hermina Geertruida"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cape Town, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
Death:
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Willem Frederik De Haan, SV/PROG and Catharina Buyskes, SM/PROG
Wife of Jacobus Cristoffel De Witte C Overbeek
Mother of Gerhard Ewout Overbeek; Catharina Buyskes du Toit; Willem Frederik Overbeek; Jan Daniel Overbeek; Alida Cornelia Reynolds and 4 others
Sister of Georgius Anthonius De Haan; Arnoldina Adriana De Haan and Wilhelmina Frederika Tennant

Managed by: Brian Vaughan Kenealy
Last Updated:

About Hendrina Geertruida G Overbeek, b2

  • Name Hermina Geertruyda De Haan
  • Event Type Baptism
  • Event Date 14 Jul 1811
  • Event Place Cape Town, Cape of Good Hope, South Africa
  • Birth Date 02 Jul 1811
  • Father's Name Wilhem Fredrik De Haan
  • Mother's Name Catharina Buyskes
  • FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VFTS-Q3L
view all 12

Hendrina Geertruida G Overbeek, b2's Timeline

1811
July 2, 1811
Cape Town, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
1838
1838
Age 26
1842
March 14, 1842
Age 30
1844
February 14, 1844
Age 32
1845
September 17, 1845
Age 34
Cape Town, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
1847
December 26, 1847
Age 36
1849
May 30, 1849
Age 37
Cape Town, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
1851
January 30, 1851
Age 39
1854
1854
Age 42
1855
December 10, 1855
Age 44
Cape Town