Henning Joubert

Is your surname Joubert?

Research the Joubert family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Henning Joubert

Also Known As: "Hennie"
Birthdate:
Death: April 01, 2016 (54)
Stoffberg, Nkangala, Mpumalanga, South Africa (Murder, Farm Attack)
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Henning Joubert

Henning Joubert (1962 – 2016)

Brief overview:

Brief Biography:

  • Other Victims/Family
  • Funeral/Memorial
  • The Farm/Smallholding
  • The Region (Land disputes, other incidents etc.)

Attack Details:

  • Date and time of attack
  • Weapons
  • Items Stolen
  • Investigative officer/SAPS Case No:
  • Torture, Gratuitous violence
  • Indications of Hate Crime? Threats etc.

Perpetrator details:

  • Number and Descriptions
  • Arrests
  • Name/s and age/s of Perpetrator/s
  • Country of origin of Perpetrator/s
  • Trial/Conviction

Additional Biographical Information:

view all

Henning Joubert's Timeline

1962
1962
2016
April 1, 2016
Age 54
Stoffberg, Nkangala, Mpumalanga, South Africa