Henoch Jakob Schick

Is your surname Schick?

Research the Schick family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Henoch Jakob Schick (ben Jacob)

Also Known As: "Enoch"
Birthdate:
Death: October 03, 1649 (49-50)
Vienna, Austria
Immediate Family:

Son of Moses Jacob Jekl Schick and Fögele Schick
Husband of Jutl Schik
Father of Perl Pessel Perlhefter; Moses Enoch Schick; Avigdor Schik and Salman Schik
Brother of Meschulam Simel Schik and Matl ha-Cohen

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Henoch Jakob Schick

"Die Grabschriften des alten Judenfriedhof in Wien" - Dr. Bernhard Wachstein, Band I NO. 373 pg. 281

view all

Henoch Jakob Schick's Timeline