Henrich Procopaeus

Is your surname Procopaeus?

Research the Procopaeus family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Henrich Procopaeus

Also Known As: "Henrich"
Birthdate:
Death: July 16, 1740 (40)
Visby, Sweden
Immediate Family:

Son of Nils Henriksson Procopaeus and Margareta Jakobsdotter Aejmelaeus
Husband of Elisabet Maria Fries
Father of Catharina Floberg and Mårten Henriksson Procopaeus
Brother of Nils Procopaeus and Jacob Procopaeus

Occupation: Notarie
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Henrich Procopaeus

http://www.helsinki.fi/ylioppilasmatrikkeli/henkilo.php?id=5264:

Ylioppilasmatrikkeli 1640–1852 Henkilötiedot: 1713/15 Henrik Procopaeus 5264. Kastettu Mynämäessä 19.2.1696. Vht: rykmentinpastori Nils Procopaeus 2865 (yo 1680, † 1697) ja Margareta Aejmelaeus tämän 1. avioliitossa. Ylioppilas 1713/15 [Prochopæus] Henricus _ 289. — Visbyn kaupunginnotaari (1725). Pso: Elisabet Maria Fries.

view all

Henrich Procopaeus's Timeline

1700
1700
1734
September 16, 1734
Age 34
Othem, Gotland
1737
May 10, 1737
Age 37
Slite
1740
July 16, 1740
Age 40
Visby, Sweden
????