Henriette Goldschmidt

Is your surname Goldschmidt?

Research the Goldschmidt family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Henriette Goldschmidt (Stiebel)

Also Known As: "Henrietta", "Hendle", "Hendele"
Birthdate:
Death: June 11, 1852 (74-75)
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Samuel Seligmann Stiebel and Schönle (Schejnle) Stiebel
Wife of Joseph Isaac Goldschmidt
Mother of Isaac Joseph Goldschmidt and Samuel Löb Goldschmidt
Sister of Zippora Rindskopf; Sara Hirschhorn; Golde Gosdorfer; Seligmann Samuel Stiebel and Herz Samuel Stiebel

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Henriette Goldschmidt's Timeline

1777
1777
1798
November 5, 1798
1807
June 28, 1807
1852
June 11, 1852
Age 75
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen