Henriette 'Jedka' Süßmann

Is your surname Süßmann?

Research the Süßmann family

Henriette 'Jedka' Süßmann's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Henriette 'Jedka' Süßmann (Knobloch)

Also Known As: "Jedka", "Sussmann"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Formerly Pudewitz, Posen, Prussia, Germany. Currently, Pobiedziska, Poznański, Greater Poland Voivodeship, Poland
Death: April 1932 (59)
Place of Burial: Wrocław, Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Bernhard Knobloch and Auguste Guttel Knobloch
Wife of Bernhard Süßmann
Mother of Hertha Pick; Herbert Süßmann; Tova (Gertrud) Pick and Erwin Süßmann
Sister of Isidor Knobloch; Jeanette Haase; Johanna Hildesheimer; Hermann Knobloch; Röschen Knobloch and 4 others

Managed by: Cai Monsson
Last Updated:

About Henriette 'Jedka' Süßmann

MARRIAGE: See Poznan Project http://poznan-project.psnc.pl/ Civil registry, Pobiedziska [Pudewitz], entry 26 / 1894 Bernhard Süssmann (born 1862) father: Heimann Süssmann +, mother: Friederike Pick Henriette Knobloch (born 1873) father: Bernhard Knobloch, mother: Auguste Klapper

DEATH/BURIAL: JewishGen Online Worldwide Burial Registry - Prussia. https://www.jewishgen.org/databases/cemetery/jowbr.php?rec=J_PRUSSI...

view all

Henriette 'Jedka' Süßmann's Timeline

1872
November 14, 1872
Formerly Pudewitz, Posen, Prussia, Germany. Currently, Pobiedziska, Poznański, Greater Poland Voivodeship, Poland
1895
June 26, 1895
Schildberg, Kreis Kempen, Posen, Deutschland (Germany)
1896
August 31, 1896
Schildberg (since 1945 Ostrzeszów in Poland, Kreis Kempen (Kropno), Posen, Deutschland (Germany)
1898
January 24, 1898
Brockau (Brochów), Breslau, Kreis Breslau, Niederschlesien (Lower Silesian Voivodeship), Germany (Poland)
1903
February 10, 1903
Schildberg (since 1945 Ostrzeszów in Poland), Kreis Kempen (Kropno), Posen, Deutschland (Germany)
1932
April 20, 1932
Age 59
Alter Juedischer Friedhof Breslau-Lohestrasse, Wrocław, Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
April 1932
Age 59