Is your surname Bryning?

Research the Bryning family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Henrik Bryning

Also Known As: "Heinrich Brüning", "Henrik Btynning"
Birthdate:
Death: 1513
Stockholm, Sverige (Sweden)
Immediate Family:

Brother of Gert Bryning; Hermann Bryning and n.n. Bruning

Managed by: Per Olof Johansson
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Henrik Bryning

Heinrich Brüning. Burgess in Stockholm, Sweden in the 1400s [Mentioned from 1481 in Swedish sources]. In 1480 Heinrich is mentioned as an owner of a house on Mühlenstrasse 930 in Lübeck. This house is sold to a Wobbeke Salters in 1482. Heinrich is mentioned as dead in 1513. An uncle of the above mentioned brothers was:

- Herman Brüning, a burgess in Lübeck. He lived in 1473 in Lübeck. In 1475 he lived on Mengestrasse 43. In 1470 he had married N.N. Wyndelke [earlier married to a Hinrich Urvat]. He died in 1507 in Lübeck.

ref: http://archiver.rootsweb.ancestry.com/th/read/GEN-MEDIEVAL/2002-05/...

Om G Bryning kan man läsa i Samfundet Sankt Eriks årsbok 1919, Kan ha haft en broder Henrik Bruning köpman i Stockholm och en i Lubeck , Hermann Bruning. Zeitschrift des Vereins für Lübeckische Geschichte und Altertumskunde, Volym 79

Her Erik Jensson, Hans Kok och Gerdh Bryningh. 1514 2 oktober

Samme dag stode ffor sitiande borgemestere och ganske raadit beskederlige men Hans Kok och Gerd Bryning, hulke som wore fframlidne Henrifc Bryningx fulmynduge bame formindere, som år jomffrv Dorethe och hennes samborne sister, jomffrv Alete, och bekende them pa forme barne weg na aldelis wel förnögde wa raaff wor stadz borgemester, her Erik Jensson, om alien then re[ke]nskap, som warit hade emellom fframlidne Henrik Bryning, Gudh hans siel nade, och fonde her Erik Jensson. Ther medh strax ffor sitiande rettin j ffogtens Benet Larenssons nerware goffue fförrörde barne formindere Hans Kok och Gerd Bryningh fförme her Erik Jensson, hans kiere hustrw och barn och alle them effterkomende aldelis och j alle motte qwit, ffrie, liduge och lösse ffor them och tesliges för jomffrv Dorethe ok hennes syster jomffrv Aleta och alle tem effterkomende fför alle fodde och offödde atalere effter thenne dag til ewig tid och til en ffulkomen ænde för then minste peninge med then mestæ, och ther med alle scriffter oc re[ke]nskap död effter thenne dagh, huar the finnas kunne etc.

  • Stockholms stadsböcker från äldre tid. Stockholms stads tänkeböcker 1514-1520(-1524) jämte utdrag ur de förlorade årgångarne 1520-1524 samt stadens kopiebok 1520-1522 Ser. 25

Bürgermeister und Rat zu Bielefeld (Biluelde) teilen ihren Kollegen zu Reval mit, dass Heinrich Nagel, Bürger zu Lübeck, und Gese Nagel, Ehefrau des Cort Nagel aus Sieker (Syker) bei Bielefeld, Grafschaft Ravensberg und Amt Sparrenberg (Sparenberg) Geschwister und nächsten Erben des in Enköping (Endekoping) in Schweden verstorbenen Hans Nagel sind, allesamt Kinder des verstorbenen Berndt Nagel und seiner Ehefrau Wendela, was Heinrich Meier aus Sieker und Heinrich Heucker aus Bielefeld unter Eid bestätigt haben; man möge dem Heinrich Nagel, der zugleich Bevollmächtigter seiner Schwester ist,n Nachlass des Verstorbenen zugänglich machen. 1549-08-09 ref: http://ais.ra.ee/index.php?tyyp=2&module=202&op=21&tasand=3&leidand...

se also http://genealogi.casterud.com/ancestry#223230

view all

Henrik Bryning's Timeline

1513
1513
Stockholm, Sverige (Sweden)
????