Henry Empey, Jr.

Is your surname Empey?

Research the Empey family

Henry Empey, Jr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Henry Empey, Jr.

Also Known As: "alternate birth 5/14/1801-lived in Riga", "Genesee Co.", "NY", "USA-married ?"
Birthdate:
Death:
Immediate Family:

Son of Corp. Henrich John Empey, U.E.L. and Catharina Ann Empey
Brother of Elizabeth Loucks; Nancy Mary Eligh; Caterine Smith; Barbara Dixson; Philip Henry Empey and 8 others

Occupation: Farmer
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Henry Empey, Jr.'s Timeline

1800
June 22, 1800
Williamstown, Glengarry, Ontario, Canada
1800
????