Is your surname Frye?

Research the Frye family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Henry Frye (Frey)

Also Known As: "Henry Frye", "Fry", "Frey"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Pennsylvania, United States
Death: April 13, 1812 (87)
Hardy County, West Virginia, United States
Place of Burial: Frye Cemetery, Hampshire Co., WV
Immediate Family:

Son of Benjamin Frye and Anne Regina Christina Frye, Markley (Frey)/
Husband of Frances LITTLER and Fanny Littler
Father of John FRYE; Westfall FRYE; Rebecca Speers; Sarah Moore; Benjamin Fye and 3 others
Brother of Joseph Frey, Jr; Jacob Frye, Sr.; Samuel Frye; Ludowick Markley Frye; Abraham Frye, I and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Henry Frye

Henry Frye, Sr BIRTH Aug 1724 Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, USA DEATH 13 Apr 1812 (aged 87) Hardy County, West Virginia, USA BURIAL Frye Family Cemetery Intermont, Hampshire County, West Virginia,

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/43410069/henry-frye

Children Photo Rebecca Frey Speers 1761–1835

Photo Henry Frye 1762–1811

Photo Sarah Frye Moore 1768–1834

Photo John Frye 1771–1826

Photo Benjamin Frye 1774–1840

Photo Abraham Frye 1784–1875

view all 13

Henry Frye's Timeline

1724
August 1724
Pennsylvania, United States
1761
March 17, 1761
1762
1762
1768
March 27, 1768
Virginia, United States
1771
1771
Virginia, United States
1774
April 2, 1774
1774
West Virginia, United States
1784
1784
1812
April 13, 1812
Age 87
Hardy County, West Virginia, United States
????