Henry Quincy Grinter

Is your surname Grinter?

Research the Grinter family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Henry Quincy Grinter

Also Known As: "Quiney"
Birthdate:
Death: March 20, 1950 (61)
Nashville, Davidson, Tennessee
Immediate Family:

Son of Oscar Montroville Grinter and Margaret Elizabeth Grinter
Husband of Lesbia Lee Grinter
Brother of William Walton Grinter; Mary Frances Coleman and Roy Montroville Grinter
Half brother of Elizabeth Riley

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Henry Quincy Grinter's Timeline

1888
May 19, 1888
1950
March 20, 1950
Age 61
Nashville, Davidson, Tennessee
????