William Henry Hoskins

Is your surname Hoskins?

Research the Hoskins family

William Henry Hoskins's Geni Profile

Records for William Hoskins

558,270 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

William Henry Hoskins

Also Known As: "Henry Or William / Hoskins/Hodgkins/Haskins"
Birthdate: (69)
Birthplace: Aghadown, Cork, Ireland
Death: Died in Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
Place of Burial: Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of William Hoskins and Hoskins
Husband of Anne Hoskins
Father of Elizabeth Willis and William Hoskins, Sr.
Brother of John Hoskins, Sr.

Occupation: Farmer
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About William Henry Hoskins

Henry Hoskins (b. Abt. 1565, d. Abt. 1634)

Henry Hoskins (son of William H. Hoskins) was born Abt. 1565 in Ireland, and died Abt. 1634. He married Ann Winthrop, daughter of John Winthrop and Elizabeth Poulden.

More About Henry Hoskins:

Record Change: 30 Apr 2005

Migration: Cork Co., Ireland>Plymouth, MA>Litchfield, CT>Taunton, MA

====
       (1)  Henry Hoskins, born 1591, possibly in Ireland, died 1634 in Cork Co., Ireland; married about 1612 Anne Winthrop, born 1594 in Ireland, died after 1638.

Children:

William, mentioned below

Elizabeth

Anne

Source:Legends, Mark's Complete Ancestry on the Web

 
view all

William Henry Hoskins's Timeline

1565
1565
Aghadown, Cork, Ireland
1612
1612
Age 47
Stepney, London, Middlesex, England, (Present UK)
1615
1615
Age 50
Aghadown, County Cork, Munster, Ireland
1634
1634
Age 69
Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
1634
Age 69
Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA