Henry Hunnon

public profile

Is your surname Hunnon?

Research the Hunnon family

Henry Hunnon's Geni Profile

Records for Henry Hunnon

353 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Henry Hunnon

Also Known As: "Honnon", "Hunnan", "Hunan", "Hunnone", "Hownnone"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1588
Immediate Family:

Son of Thomas Hunnon and Janet Mason
Husband of Helen Angus
Father of Hans Honnon; Janet Hunnon; Adam Hunnon; Catherine Hunnon; Thomas Hunnon and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Henry Hunnon's Timeline

1582
June 20, 1582
Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom
1584
October 14, 1584
Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom
1586
December 4, 1586
Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom
1588
1588
1589
February 1, 1589
Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom
1596
1596
Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom
????
????
Scotland, United Kingdom