Henry Marston, of Ormesby St. Margaret

Is your surname Marston?

Research the Marston family

Henry Marston, of Ormesby St. Margaret's Geni Profile

Records for Henry Marston

381,663 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Henry Marston, of Ormesby St. Margaret

Also Known As: "William Marston"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ormesby St. Margaret, Norfolk, England
Death: before 1603
Ormesby St. Margaret, Norfolk, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Thomas Marston and Alice Marston
Husband of MARGARET SOULTIER and wife of Henry Marston
Father of CAPTAIN WILLIAM MARSTON; ALICE EDEN MARSTON; Robert Marston; Thomas Marston; Capt. William Marston and 1 other
Brother of John Marston; Mary Watson; William Marston; Elizabeth Clark; Richard Marston and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Henry Marston, of Ormesby St. Margaret

Henry MARSTON (AFN: 8MKL-5N)

  • Birth: 1540 - Of Ormsby St. Margaret, Norfolk, Eng
  • Christening: , Eng
  • Parents: Thomas MARSTON (AFN: 8MKL-CP), Alice (AFN: 8MKL-DV)
  • Spouse: Mrs-Henry MARSTON (AFN: 8MKL-6T) Marriage: Abt 1575, Ormsby St Margaret, England
  • Death: 1603 Ormsby St Margaret, Norfolk, Eng
  • Burial: Eng Marriage(s)

Children

William (or Henry) Marston died at 36th year of reign of Queen Elizabeth. He was born at possibly Leicestershire, England. He was the son of William (or Thomas) Marston and (wife of Willam Marston - or Alice (w\\\\o Thomas) UNKNOWN.

view all 21

Henry Marston, of Ormesby St. Margaret's Timeline

1540
1540
Ormesby St. Margaret, Norfolk, England
1567
1567
Age 27
Norfolk, England, United Kingdom
1575
1575
Age 35
Ormesby, Norfolk, England
1580
1580
Age 40
Ormesby, Middlesbrough, England, United Kingdom
1585
1585
Age 45
Ormesby, Norfolk, England
1592
1592
Age 52
Ormesby St. Margaret, Norfolk, England
1594
1594
Age 54
Ormesby, Norfolk, England
1603
1603
Age 63
Ormesby St. Margaret, Norfolk, England
1934
January 6, 1934
Age 63