Henry Quenell, III

Is your surname Quenell?

Research the Quenell family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Henry Quenell, III

Also Known As: "Quynell - Henri Quesnil"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Horsham,,Sussex,England
Death: May 18, 1615 (50-59)
Horsham,,Sussex,England
Place of Burial: Horsham, Sussex, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Henry Quenell, II and Alice Quinell
Husband of Beatrix Quenell
Father of Ferris Chennell Bushnell

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Henry Quenell, III

http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=REG&db=jones8&id=I19047

. Henry QUINELL (QUENNELL) (Henry QUINELL2, Henry QUENELL1) was born 1560 in Horsham, Sussex, England, and died 18 May 1615 in Horsham, Sussex, England. He was buried in Horsham, Sussex, England. He married Beatrice CARTER 30 Jan 1585 in Horsham, Sussex, England, daughter of (Unknown) CARTER and (Unknown). She was born Abt 1564 in Horsham, Sussex, England, and died 2 Jul 1610 in Horsham, Sussex, England. She was buried in Horsham, Sussex, England.

	 

Child of Henry QUINELL (QUENNELL) and Beatrice CARTER is:

+ 2 i. Ferris QUENELL (CHENNELL) was born 17 Apr 1587 in Horsham, Sussex, England, and died 10 Mar 1627 in Horsham, Sussex, England.

view all

Henry Quenell, III's Timeline

1560
1560
Horsham,,Sussex,England
1587
April 17, 1587
Thatcham, West Berkshire, England, United Kingdom
1615
May 18, 1615
Age 55
Horsham,,Sussex,England
May 18, 1615
Age 55
Horsham, Sussex, England