Henya- Anna Rushakoff (Aronoff)

Chicago,, Cook County, Illinois, United States

Henya- Anna Rushakoff (Aronoff)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Aronoff

Also Known As: "1st wife of Harry Chonya Rushakoff mother of his 1st 4 children"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Starodub, Starodubsky District, Bryansk Oblast, Russia (Russian Federation)
Death: December 08, 1924 (31-32)
Lutheran Memorial Hospital, 1116 North Kedzie Avenue, Chicago, Cook County, IL, 60651, United States (puerperal sepsis)
Place of Burial: 1400 Des Plaines Avenue, Forest Park, Cook County, IL, 60130, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Zalmon Solomon Aronoff and Sylvia Isroylov (Belle Star)
Wife of Private
Mother of Private; Private; Private and Private
Sister of Sarah Zoot; Meir Aronoff and Private

Occupation: wife mother , sister, aunt
1st child: Sol Zalman Rushakoff
2nd child: Isadore, Al -Osher Leib Rushakoff
3rd child: Sylvia Shima Baila Rogak (Rushakoff)
4th child: Mildred Michal Sachs nee RushaKoff
death: sepsis after childbirth nov28,1924 ,she died dec8,1924
half sister: Sarah Zoot was older sister from another father
huband: 1st wife of Harry Chonya Rushakoff
yartzeit: Kislev 11
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 13

Immediate Family

About Henya- Anna Rushakoff (Aronoff)

There is no way, Harry Chonya Rushakoff's 1st wife, Henya Anna Rushakoff (Aronoff) could be the stepmother of his 2nd wife's child ,Marcella Rushakoff,  

Marcella was born in 1927, Henya died in 1924. #Geni, your system makes Marcella have a dead stepmother. Ridiculous there is no immediate family edit button on Henya Anna Rushakoff's page so incorrect info cN be removed!

Besides,  Marcella died  as a baby while her own mother Lucille was still alive, so she never needed a stepmother

Henya Anna Rushakoff (Aronoff) my Bauby who died a few days after her 4thchild my aunt , was born, was the 1st wife of my zaidy, Harry Chonya Rushakoff.

her father is Zalmon Solomon Aronoff.Her siblings are SarahZoot, Meir Aronoff,Abe Aronoff.

Morris Aronow & Sam Aronow are sons of Bessie & Joseph Aronow.
view all

Henya- Anna Rushakoff (Aronoff)'s Timeline

1892
1892
Starodub, Starodubsky District, Bryansk Oblast, Russia (Russian Federation)
1924
December 8, 1924
Age 32
Lutheran Memorial Hospital, 1116 North Kedzie Avenue, Chicago, Cook County, IL, 60651, United States
December 8, 1924
Age 32
1400 Des Plaines Avenue, Forest Park, Cook County, IL, 60130, United States