Hepzibah Ladd

Is your surname Ladd?

Research the Ladd family

Hepzibah Ladd's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hepzibah Ladd (Hazen)

Also Known As: "Hephziba Lad"
Birthdate: (30)
Birthplace: Boxford, Essex, Massachusetts
Death: March 13, 1728 (30)
Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts
Place of Burial: Franklin, Connecticut, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Lt. Thomas Grant Hazen and Mary Hazen
Wife of David Ladd
Mother of Hepzibah Perry; Bethsheba Ladd; Jeremiah Ladd; Hannah Allen; Azubah Allen and 2 others
Sister of Hannah Symonds; Thomas Hazen; Jacob Hazen; Lydia Abell; Mary Moseley and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 19

Immediate Family

About Hepzibah Ladd

!DATA

The information has been taken from the Ahnentafel for Mary Alice Dewey Barden provided by Shryll Behn

(See her husband's notes on sources of information)

view all 11

Hepzibah Ladd's Timeline

1697
March 22, 1697
Boxford, Essex, Massachusetts
1717
November 3, 1717
Age 20
November 14, 1717
Age 20
Haverhill, Essex, Ma., United States
1719
July 12, 1719
Age 22
1721
July 6, 1721
Age 24
1723
October 8, 1723
Age 26
Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States
1725
October 1725
Age 28
1727
December 10, 1727
Age 30
Norwich, New London, CT, United States
1728
March 13, 1728
Age 30
Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts

!DEATH
She died either in the year 1727 or 1728