Herch Tzvi Balsam

Is your surname Balsam?

Research the Balsam family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Herch Tzvi Balsam

Also Known As: "Harry"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Łódź, Łódź, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland
Death: שואה
Immediate Family:

Son of Berek/ Ber Dov Balsam and Bluma Balsam
Brother of David Balsam; Private; Helen Mangel/Slavin; Lea Balsam and Moshe Balsam

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Herch Tzvi Balsam

Herch Balsam was born in Lodz, Poland in 1912 to Dov and Bluma. Prior to WWII he lived in Lodz, Poland. During the war he was in Warszawa, Poland.

Herch was murdered in the Shoah.

This information is based on a Page of Testimony (displayed here) submitted by his sister, Helen Slavin

view all

Herch Tzvi Balsam's Timeline

1912
February 2, 1912
Łódź, Łódź, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland
????