Hercules Albertus Verster

Is your surname Verster?

Research the Verster family

Hercules Albertus Verster's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hercules Albertus Verster

Also Known As: "Herculas Albertus Verster"
Birthdate: (83)
Birthplace: Rustenburg, South Africa
Death: November 8, 1959 (83)
Springs, South Africa
Place of Burial: Cullinan, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Son of Jacobus Petrus Johannes Verster; Jacobus Petrus Johannes Verster; Fredrika Hendrina Fourie and Frederika Hendrina Verster
Husband of Johanna Maria Aletta Verster; Johanna Catharina Verster; Johanna Maraia Aletta Nel and Johanna Catharina Heyns
Father of Barend Jacobus Verster; Petrus Jacobus Johannes Verster; Frederika Hendrina Fisher and Adriaan Herculus Albertus Verster
Brother of Andreas Daniel Verster; David Daniel Verster and Zacharias Johannes Verster

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Hercules Albertus Verster

League Of Veterans ABO

Surname: VERSTER

Full Names: HERCULAS ALBERTUS

Date of Birth: 3.3.1876

Address 1899: PRETORIA

Name of Last Officer: GENL BOTHA

Date Surrendered / Captured: WAPEN AFGELê 1902

Date Killed / Past Away: N/A

Name of Widow: N/A

Current Address: 44 CANVASSTRAAT, CULLINAN, PRETORIA

Branch: PRETORIA NOORD

view all 13

Hercules Albertus Verster's Timeline

1876
March 3, 1876
Rustenburg, South Africa
July 9, 1876
Rustenburg, South AFrica
1928
February 23, 1928
Age 51
1959
November 8, 1959
Age 83
Springs, South Africa
1959
Age 82
Cullinan, South Africa
????
????
????