Herman Wedel Jarlsberg, Baron

Is your surname Wedel Jarlsberg?

Research the Wedel Jarlsberg family

Herman Wedel Jarlsberg, Baron's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Herman Wedel Jarlsberg, Baron

Also Known As: "Herman baron Wedel-Jarlsberg"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bogstad Gård, Oslo, Norway
Death: Died in Kristiania, Norway
Immediate Family:

Son of Johan Caspar Herman von Wedel Jarlsberg, Eidsvollsmann and Karen Christiane Andrea Anker, Lensgrevinde
Husband of Catharine Conradine Wilhelmine "Nini" Wedel-Jarlsberg
Father of Herman Wedel-Jarlsberg; Wilhelm Christian Wedel Jarlsberg and Carl Gustav Wedel-Jarlsberg, Baron
Brother of Cathrine Elisabeth Wedel Jarlsberg; Peder Anker Wedel Jarlsberg, Greve; Harald Wedel-Jarlsberg, Baron; Cathrine Elisabeth Wedel-Jarlsberg and Julie Caroline Helene Wedel Jarlsberg, Komtesse

Occupation: Baron til Bogstad, første Hofjægermester
Managed by: Cecilie Nygård
Last Updated:

About Herman Wedel Jarlsberg, Baron

Herman baron Wedel Jarlsberg,

Kirkebøker

  • Birth and baptism records 1818, Oslo county, Aker, Parish register (official) nr. 11 (1810-1819), page 108: Herman Wedel Jarlsberg - 23 Mar 1818 - Aker, Oslo

http://snl.no/Wedel_Jarlsberg

view all

Herman Wedel Jarlsberg, Baron's Timeline

1818
March 23, 1818
Oslo, Norway
September 13, 1818
Oslo, Norway
1851
January 16, 1851
Age 32
Vækerø, Ullern, Aker, Oslo, Akershus, Norge
1852
February 20, 1852
Age 33
Akershus, Norway
1854
February 20, 1854
Age 35
Akershus, Norway
1888
August 3, 1888
Age 70
Kristiania, Norway