Herman van Wittenhorst

Is your surname van Wittenhorst?

Research the van Wittenhorst family

Herman van Wittenhorst's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Herman van Wittenhorst

Also Known As: "Hermann"
Birthdate:
Death: July 27, 1652 (28-36)
Palm Springs, Riverside County, California, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Johan van Wittenhorst, heer van Sonsveld and Adriana Van Wittenhorst
Husband of Wilhelmina van Gent, vrouwe van Oyen
Father of Johann Van Wittenhorst; Friedrich Wilhelm von Wittenhorst-Sonsfeld and Friedrich Van Wittenhorst
Brother of Willem Vincent van Wittenhorst; Josina Johanna van Wittenhorst and Johan Van Witten

Managed by: Carl Gustav Verbraeken
Last Updated:

About Herman van Wittenhorst

view all

Herman van Wittenhorst's Timeline

1568
1568
1620
1620
1645
1645
Age 25
Rees, Düsseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
1652
July 27, 1652
Age 32
Palm Springs, Riverside County, California, United States
????