Hermann Bryning

Is your surname Bryning?

Research the Bryning family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hermann Bryning

Also Known As: "Herman Brüning", "Hermann Brynning"
Birthdate:
Death: 1507
Mengestrasse 43, Lübeck, Germany
Immediate Family:

Brother of Gert Bryning; Henrik Bruning and n.n. Bruning

Managed by: Per Olof Johansson
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Hermann Bryning

Om G Bryning kan man läsa i Samfundet Sankt Eriks årsbok 1919, Kan ha haft en broder Henrik Bruning köpman i Stockholm och en i Lubeck , Hermann Bruning. Zeitschrift des Vereins für Lübeckische Geschichte und Altertumskunde, Volym 79

se även http://archiver.rootsweb.ancestry.com/th/read/GEN-MEDIEVAL/2002-05/...

- Heinrich Brüning. Burgess in Stockholm, Sweden in the 1400s [Mentioned from 1481 in Swedish sources]. In 1480 Heinrich is mentioned as an owner of a house on Mühlenstrasse 930 in Lübeck. This house is sold to a Wobbeke Salters in 1482. Heinrich is mentioned as dead in 1513.

- Gerd Brünik, brother of Heinrich. Lived in 1489 on Holstenstrasse 299 as a guardian. He moved to Stockholm, Sweden and became a merchant burgess. He dies there sometime before 1518.

- Herman Brüning, brother of Gerd and Heinrich. He lived in Danzig in the end of the 1400s.

An uncle of the above mentioned brothers was:

- Herman Brüning, a burgess in Lübeck. He lived in 1473 in Lübeck. In 1475 he lived on Mengestrasse 43. In 1470 he had married N.N. Wyndelke [earlier married to a Hinrich Urvat]. He died in 1507 in Lübeck.

ref: https://groups.google.com/forum/#!topic/soc.genealogy.german/c7DLnr...

view all

Hermann Bryning's Timeline

1507
1507
Mengestrasse 43, Lübeck, Germany
????