Hermann Heinemann Plaut

Is your surname Plaut?

Research the Plaut family

Hermann Heinemann Plaut's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hermann Heinemann Plaut

Also Known As: "/Heinem/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Frankenau, Kassel, Hesse, Germany
Death: Died in Terezin/Theresienstadt
Immediate Family:

Son of Moses Plaut and Johanna Hannchen Plaut
Husband of Paula Plaut
Father of <private> Plaut and Amos Plaut
Brother of Karoline Oppenheimer; Manus Plaut; Sara Levi; Celle Isenberg; Emil Plaut and 3 others

Managed by: Stuart Gary Karlsruher
Last Updated:
view all 13

Immediate Family

About Hermann Heinemann Plaut

http://records.ancestry.com/Hermann_Plaut_records.ashx?pid=190145509

Hermann Plaut (1877 - 1944)

Born on 9 Jun 1877 to Moses Plaut and Johanna Marx. Hermann married Paula Heimann and had 2 children. He passed away on 1944.

Family Members Parents

Moses Plaut 1833-1911


Johanna Marx 1841-1914

Spouse(s)

Paula Heimann 1885-1944

Children

  • Edith Plaut
  • Amos Plaut
view all

Hermann Heinemann Plaut's Timeline

1877
June 9, 1877
Frankenau, Kassel, Hesse, Germany
1918
September 15, 1918
Age 41
1944
1944
Age 66
Terezin/Theresienstadt