Hermann Otterbach

Is your surname Otterbach?

Connect to 200 Otterbach profiles on Geni

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hermann Otterbach

Also Known As: "1620"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Trupbach, Nassau-Siegen (now Westphalia, Germany)
Death:
Immediate Family:

Son of Johannes Otterbach and Ottilia Tilge Otterbach
Husband of Elisabeth Otterbach
Father of Adelheid Otterbach; Johann Otterbach; Jost Otterbach and Christina "Stina" Seelbach
Brother of Johann Otterbach; Johannes Otterbach; Anna Schneider and Demuth Heite

Managed by: Cynthia Curtis, A183502, US7875087
Last Updated:

About Hermann Otterbach

Married Elisabeth ___

Children

  1. Ehla or Adelheid Otterbach, b. 1643, Trupbach, Nassau-Siegen (now Westphalia, Germany)
  2. Johann Otterbach, b. 1651, Trupbach, Nassau-Siegen (now Westphalia, Germany) location, d. 28 Sep 1696, Trupbach, Nassau-Siegen (now Westphalia, Germany) (Age 45 years)
  3. Jost Otterbach, b. 1654, Trupbach, Nassau-Siegen (now Westphalia, Germany)
  4. Christina "Stina" Otterbach, b. 1658, Trupbach, Nassau-Siegen (now Westphalia, Germany)

http://germannafamily.org/getperson.php?personID=I098815&tree=tree1



3. Hermann, born about 1620; d. abt 1658, married Elisabeth (last name unknown).

References

view all

Hermann Otterbach's Timeline

1620
1620
Trupbach, Nassau-Siegen (now Westphalia, Germany)
1643
1643
Trupbach, Nassau-Siegen (now Westphalia, Germany)
1651
1651
Trupbach, Nassau-Siegen (now Westphalia, Germany)
1654
February 4, 1654
Trupbach, Nassau-Siegen (now Westphalia, Germany)
1658
1658
Trupbach, Nassau-Siegen (now Westphalia, Germany)
????