Hermann Chaim Sack

Is your surname Sack?

Research the Sack family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hermann Chaim Sack

Also Known As: "Chaim"
Birthdate:
Death: 1938 (76-77)
Davos, Prättigau/Davos District, Graubünden, Switzerland
Immediate Family:

Son of Leib Zak and Chava/Khana Zak
Husband of Isabella Sack
Father of Harry Sack; Friedrich "Fritz" Sack and Anna Sack
Brother of Behr (Berl) Sack; Minna Sachs; Amalie von Taube / de Taube and Actually unknown Elisabeter/Isabelle? Gitte? NN

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Hermann Chaim Sack

Born in Salant, Lithuania, he studied in Leipzig and Berlin. Founded newspaper in Davos Switzerland. Was Swiss National Chess champion in 1898.

view all

Hermann Chaim Sack's Timeline

1861
1861
1903
1903
Davos, Prättigau/Davos District, Graubünden, Switzerland
1905
1905
Davos, Prättigau/Davos District, Graubünden, Switzerland
1907
1907
Davos, Prättigau/Davos District, Graubünden, Switzerland
1938
1938
Age 77
Davos, Prättigau/Davos District, Graubünden, Switzerland