Hermanus Stephanus Bosman, b7c1d8e3f2

Is your surname Bosman?

Research the Bosman family

Hermanus Stephanus Bosman, b7c1d8e3f2's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Hermanus Stephanus Bosman, b7c1d8e3f2

Also Known As: "Ds."
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Sterkfontein, Victoria West, Bo-Karoo, Northern Cape, South Africa
Death: Died in Pretoria, Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
Place of Burial: Pretoria, Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Son of Abraham Francois Bosman, b7c1d8e3 and Anna Debora Bosman, b7c6d1e3
Husband of Aletta Hendrina Bosman
Father of Henriette Johanna Bosman; Abraham Faure Bosman; Johanna Henrietta (Nettie) Bosman; Anna Debora Aletta Bosman; Gertruida Emma Maria Bosman and 5 others
Brother of Abraham Francois Bosman; Anna Debora Bosman, b7c1d8e3f1; Phillippus Petrus Bosman, 7c1d8e3f3; Pieter Edward Bosman, 7c1d8e3f4; Eduard Christiaan Bosman, 7c1d8e3f5 and 8 others

Occupation: Predikant, Church minister
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Hermanus Stephanus Bosman, b7c1d8e3f2

Source: FamilySearch.org https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/VRLW-M6L Name: Hermanus Stefanus Bosman Event: Marriage Date: 21 Dec 1875 Place: Stellenbosch, Cape of Good Hope, South Africa Residence: Stellenbosch Gender: Male Marital status: Single Spouse: Aletta Hendrina Faure Spouse's marital status: Single Spouse's residence: Stellenbosch Banns or license: License

Source: MyHeritage.com http://www.myheritage.com/person-2000567_671092_671092/hermanus-stephanus-ds-bosman Hermanus Stephanus Ds. Bosman Born: June 23 1848 In: Plaas Sterkfontein, distrik Victoria Wes Died: May 2 1933 (at age 84) In: Avond Rust, 63 Duxburyweg (Klein Oumatjie was daar tydens die nag)

view all 16

Hermanus Stephanus Bosman, b7c1d8e3f2's Timeline

1848
June 23, 1848
Victoria West, Bo-Karoo, Northern Cape, South Africa
1877
February 6, 1877
Age 28
Pretoria, Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
February 6, 1877
Age 28
South Africa
1878
May 10, 1878
Age 29
1879
September 18, 1879
Age 31
Pretoria, Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
1881
July 19, 1881
Age 33
1883
November 19, 1883
Age 35
Pretoria, Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
1885
March 29, 1885
Age 36
Pretoria, Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
1887
March 6, 1887
Age 38
Pretoria, Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa