Hermine Ornstein

Is your surname Ornstein?

Research the Ornstein family

Hermine Ornstein's Geni Profile

Records for Hermine Ornstein

36,925 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hermine Ornstein (Brod)

Also Known As: "Hermina Ohrenstein"
Birthdate: (64)
Birthplace: Dolní Bučice, Vrdy, Kutná Hora District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
Death: circa 1944 (59-67)
KZ Auschwitz, Poland (HOLOCAUST)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Alois Brod and Marie Brodová
Wife of Dr. Josef Ornstein
Mother of Dr. Karl Ornstein
Sister of Arnošt Brod; Alfred Brod; Jindrich Heinrich Brod and Karl Brod

Managed by: Rafi Kornfeld (c)
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Hermine Ornstein

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/112255-hermina-ornsteinova/

  • Born 28. 03. 1880
  • Last residence before deportation: Kolín
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Kolín
  • Transport AAd, no. 670 (13. 06. 1942, Kolín -> Terezín)
  • Transport Ds, no. 1947 (18. 12. 1943, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered
view all

Hermine Ornstein's Timeline

1880
March 28, 1880
Vrdy, Kutná Hora District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1944
1944
Age 63
KZ Auschwitz, Poland
????