Hertha הרץ Herz Zipser

public profile

Is your surname Herz Zipser?

Research the Herz Zipser family

Hertha הרץ Herz Zipser's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Hertha הרץ Herz Zipser (Levi)

Also Known As: "Herta Zipser"
Birthdate: (69)
Birthplace: Eschwege, Kassel, Hesse, Germany
Death: December 15, 1965 (69)
Haifa, Haifa, Haifa District, Israel
Place of Burial: Israel
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Benjamin Wolf Levi and Emma Levi
Wife of Julian Zipser
Ex-wife of Siegfried Walter Herz
Mother of Marianne Cohn
Sister of Margarethe Grete Samson and Franz Ludwig Levin

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Hertha הרץ Herz Zipser

Hertha Levi was born 27 january 1896 in Eschwege, Hessen, Germany. On 19 April 1919 she married the businessman Siegfried Walter Herz from Aschersleben and moved to Aschersleben.There were divorced 6 November 1935.Hertha went to Palestine and lost her German nationality. On 7 January 1943 she was married a second time in Haifa/IL to Julian Zipser.She died 15 december 1965 in Haifa.

view all

Hertha הרץ Herz Zipser's Timeline

January 27, 1896
Eschwege, Kassel, Hesse, Germany
June 5, 1920
Age 24
Aschersleben, Sachsen-Anhalt, Deutschland
December 15, 1965
Age 69
Haifa, Haifa, Haifa District, Israel
December 15, 1965
Age 69