Is your surname Boone?

Research the Boone family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hester Boone (Locke)

Also Known As: "Hester Boone"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Boones Station, Clark, Kentucky, United States
Death: October 05, 1853 (69)
Daviess, Kentucky, USA
Place of Burial: Philpot, Daviess, Kentucky, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Locke and Rebecca Boone
Wife of George Boone
Mother of Jesse Boone; Levina Lavina Boone; Squire Boone, Sr.; George Washington Boone, Jr.; John Boone and 4 others
Sister of Richard Locke
Half sister of Joseph J. Boone, Jr.; Joel Boone; Lucinda Boone and Martha Boone

Managed by: Brandt Joseph Gibson
Last Updated:

About Hester Boone

GEDCOM Source

@R-1196578217@ U.S. and International Marriage Records, 1560-1900 Yates Publishing Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,7836::0

GEDCOM Source

Source number: 1286.000; Source type: Electronic Database; Number of Pages: 1; Submitter Code: RLR 1,7836::749616

GEDCOM Source

@R-1196578217@ U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current Ancestry.com Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2012.Original data - Find A Grave. Find A Grave. http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi.Original data: Find A Grave. Find A Grave. http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi. 1,60525::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60525::7312372

GEDCOM Source

@R-1196578217@ Family Data Collection - Individual Records Edmund West, comp. Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,4725::0

GEDCOM Source

Birth year: 1784; Birth state: KY 1,4725::1590211

GEDCOM Source

@R-1196578217@ 1850 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,8054::0

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1850; Census Place: District 1, Nicholas, Kentucky; Roll: M432_215; Page: 461A; Image: 379 1,8054::17425335

GEDCOM Source

@R-1196578217@ Family Data Collection - Births Edmund West, comp. Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,5769::0

GEDCOM Source

1,5769::2781546

GEDCOM Source

@R-1196578217@ U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current Ancestry.com Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2012.Original data - Find A Grave. Find A Grave. http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi.Original data: Find A Grave. Find A Grave. http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi. 1,60525::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60525::7312372

GEDCOM Source

@R-1196578217@ Family Data Collection - Individual Records Edmund West, comp. Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,4725::0

GEDCOM Source

Birth year: 1784; Birth state: KY 1,4725::1590211

GEDCOM Source

GEDCOM Source

1,10380::135

GEDCOM Source

@R-1196578217@ U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current Ancestry.com Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2012.Original data - Find A Grave. Find A Grave. http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi.Original data: Find A Grave. Find A Grave. http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi. 1,60525::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60525::7312372

GEDCOM Source

@R-1196578217@ U.S. and International Marriage Records, 1560-1900 Yates Publishing Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,7836::0

GEDCOM Source

Source number: 1286.000; Source type: Electronic Database; Number of Pages: 1; Submitter Code: RLR 1,7836::749616

GEDCOM Source

@R-1196578217@ U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current Ancestry.com Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2012.Original data - Find A Grave. Find A Grave. http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi.Original data: Find A Grave. Find A Grave. http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi. 1,60525::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60525::7312372

GEDCOM Source

@R-1196578217@ Family Data Collection - Individual Records Edmund West, comp. Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,4725::0

GEDCOM Source

Birth year: 1784; Birth state: KY 1,4725::1590211

GEDCOM Source

@R-1196578217@ Kentucky, County Marriages, 1783-1965 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,61372::0

GEDCOM Source

1,61372::1201744132

GEDCOM Source

@R-1196578217@ 1850 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,8054::0

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1850; Census Place: District 1, Nicholas, Kentucky; Roll: M432_215; Page: 461A; Image: 379 1,8054::17425335

GEDCOM Source

@R-1196578217@ Family Data Collection - Births Edmund West, comp. Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,5769::0

GEDCOM Source

1,5769::2781546

GEDCOM Source

@R-1196578217@ Kentucky, Death Records, 1852-1963 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,1222::0

GEDCOM Source

Kentucky Department for Libraries and Archives; Frankfort, Kentucky 1,1222::751652089

GEDCOM Source

@R-1196578217@ Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members.

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Tree http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=74642411&pid...


GEDCOM Note

<p>[Br%C3%B8derbund WFT Vol. 5, Ed. 1, Tree #0725, Date of Import: Mar 29, 1999]</p><p><p></p></p><p><p>Source: The Boone Family</p></p><p><p>Joseph Boone was the guardian of Hester Locke</p></p><p><p>[cbo2louis.FBK]</p></p><p><p></p></p><p><p>[Broderbund WFT Vol. 5, Ed. 1, Tree #0725, Date of Import: Mar 29, 1999]</p><p><p></p></p><p><p>Source: The Boone Family</p></p><p>Joseph Boone was the guardianof Hester Locke</p>

view all 15

Hester Boone's Timeline

1784
August 11, 1784
Boones Station, Clark, Kentucky, United States
1802
April 1802
Clark County, KY, United States
1804
1804
Clark, Kentucky, United States
1804
Clark, Kentucky, USA
1806
1806
Clark County, Kentucky, United States
1814
May 30, 1814
Clark, Kentucky, United States
July 13, 1814
Virginia, United States
1820
April 1820
Philpot, Daviess, Kentucky, United States
1821
December 1, 1821
Clark, Kentucky, United States