Hester Roux, b7 SM

Is your surname Roux?

Research the Roux family

Hester Roux, b7 SM's Geni Profile

Records for Hester Roux

663,844 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hester Roux, b7 SM

Afrikaans: Hester De VILLIERS (Roux), b7 SM
Also Known As: "Hester Melius", "Hester de Villiers"
Birthdate: (64)
Birthplace: Paarl, Cape Winelands, Western Cape, South Africa
Death: July 22, 1754 (64)
Paarl, Caap de Goede Hoop, Suid Afrika
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Paul Roux SV/PROG and Claudine Roux (Seugnet)
Wife of Johann Heinrich Melius, SV/PROG and Pierre de Villiers, SV1b3 IV
Mother of Hester de Villiers, B1; Eleonora Melius b2; Dorothea Retief, b3; Anna Melius, b4; Pieter de Villiers, SV1b3c1 and 5 others
Sister of Paul Roux, b1; Pieter (Pierre) Roux, b2; Anne Roux b4; Joseph Roux b5; Jeremias Roux, b6 and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Hester Roux, b7 SM

Ester Le Roux

Married to Pierre de Villiers, 1724

Son Jan 1729 de Villiers born 1729

view all 23

Hester Roux, b7 SM's Timeline

1690
February 6, 1690
Paarl, Cape Winelands, Western Cape, South Africa
1693
1693
Age 2
1693
Age 2
1693
Age 2
1693
Age 2
1698
February 6, 1698
Age 8
Drakenstein, Weskaap, ZA
1713
January 29, 1713
Age 22
Stellenbosch, Caap de Goede Hoop, Suid Afrika
January 29, 1713
Age 22
Caap de Goede Hoop
1714
April 28, 1714
Age 24
Cape Town, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa