Is your surname Ingraham?

Research the Ingraham family

Hester Ingraham's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hester Ingraham (Smith)

Also Known As: "Hester Ingraham", "Hester"
Birthdate: (22)
Birthplace: Hadley, Hampshire, Massachusetts
Death: October 20, 1696 (22)
Hadley, Hampshire, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ensign Chileab Smith and Hannah Smith
Wife of Nathaniel Ingram and Nathaniel Ingraham
Mother of Nathaniel Ingram; Elizabeth Belding; Abigail Bailey; Jonathan Ingram; Sarah Chauncey and 4 others
Sister of Hannah Montague; Samuel Smith, of Hatfield; Capt. Luke Smith; Ebenezer Smith; Nathaniel Smith and 11 others
Half sister of Hannah Montague

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 17

Hester Ingraham's Timeline

1674
March 31, 1674
Hadley, Hampshire, Massachusetts
1696
October 20, 1696
Age 22
Hadley, Hampshire, Massachusetts, United States
1697
July 23, 1697
Age 22
Hadley, Hampshire, Massachusetts
1699
April 6, 1699
Age 22
Hadley, Hampshire County, Province of Massachusetts
1700
August 24, 1700
Age 22
Hadley, Hampshire County, Province of Massachusetts

!BIRTH
Abigail Ingraham

Birth: 1700, Hadley, Hampshire County, Massachusetts, USA
Death: unknown

Family links:
Spouse:
Joseph Bailey (1703 - 1765)
Children:
Joseph Bailey (1733 - 1802)*

Burial:
Unknown

Created by: Ginger Carrick
Record added: Feb 21, 2013
Find A Grave Memorial# 105635391

1702
April 15, 1702
Age 22
Hadley, Hampshire, Massachusetts
1703
November 18, 1703
Age 22
Hadley, Hampshire, Massachusetts
1708
May 18, 1708
Age 22
Hadley, Hampshire, Massachusetts
1708
Age 22