Hilda Kohn

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hilda Kohn

Also Known As: "Hildegard"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: #399, Most, Most District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
Death: after August 25, 1942
Maly Trostinec, Minsk, Minsk Region, Belarus (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Josef Kohn and Theresia Kohn
Sister of Adolf Kohn; Flora Glaser; JUDr. Wilhelm Kohn; Karl Kohn; Victor Kohn and 4 others
Half sister of Maximilian Kohn; Adalbert Vojtěch Kohn and Ludwig Lui Kohn

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

About Hilda Kohn

Birth record: MOST (o. Most) 1301 N 1872-1895 (117/169)

https://www.geni.com/documents/view?doc_id=6000000141192899811

Death record: https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/100611-hilda...

  • Born 03. 02. 1890
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague I
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague II, Na Poříčí 39
  • Transport AAe, no. 566 (20. 06. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport Bc, no. 197 (25. 08. 1942, Terezín -> Maly Trostinec)
  • Murdered
view all

Hilda Kohn's Timeline

1890
February 3, 1890
#399, Most, Most District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
1942
August 25, 1942
Age 52
Maly Trostinec, Minsk, Minsk Region, Belarus