Is your surname Pollak?

Research the Pollak family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hilda Pollak (Kotányi)

Also Known As: "Pollack"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Death: circa 1943 (64-72)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Max Miksa Kotányi and Henriette Kotányi
Wife of Richard Pollak
Sister of Margarethe Margit Blau; Elsa Jerusalem; Stefan Kotányi; Friedrich Kotányi and Paul Kotányi

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Hilda Pollak

Year of Birth from Wien IKG is 1874

http://www2.holocaust.cz/cz/victims/PERSON.ITI.1730106 Born 02. 11. 1874 last residence before deportation:Prague, XII address/place of registration in the Protectorate:Prague XII, Horní Stromky 15 Transport AAq, č. 976 (13.07.1942 Prague -> Terezín) Transport Bw, č. 1625 (19.10.1942 Terezín -> Treblinka) Murdered

Frauen in Bewegung: 1848-1938 http://www.fraueninbewegung.onb.ac.at/Pages/PersonDetail.aspx?p_iPersonenID=13619683 Namen und Abkürzungen: Kotanyi, Hilda Kotanyi, Hilde Kotányi-Pollack, Hilde Kottany, Hilde Pollak-Karlin, Hilde Pollak-Kotanyi, Hilde (Ehename)

Lebensdaten: geboren 02.11.1875, Wien gestorben 1943, KZ Dachau

Berufe und Tätigkeiten: Malerin, Kunstgewerblerin ---------------------------------------- http://biographien.kulturimpuls.org/detail.php?&id=1183 Hilde Pollak-Karlin (geb. Kotanyi

view all

Hilda Pollak's Timeline

1874
November 2, 1874
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1943
1943
Age 68