Is your surname Roos?

Research the Roos family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Hilda Roos (Maran)

Also Known As: "Marran"
Birthdate:
Death: May 24, 1984 (76)
Place of Burial: Jaama, Põlva, Põlva maakond, 63303, Estonia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Karl Voldemar Marran and Mari Marran
Wife of Henrich Roos
Mother of Private User; Malle Küüle; Private and Meinhard Roos
Sister of Eduard Maran; Julius Maran and Alide Marran

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Hilda Roos's Timeline

1907
June 23, 1907
1941
June 15, 1941
Age 33
Põlvamaa, Estonia
1945
December 1, 1945
Age 38
1984
May 24, 1984
Age 76
????
Põlva, Põlva maakond, Estonia