Is your surname Dublon?

Research the Dublon family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hilde Dublon

Also Known As: "Hilda"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lüneburg, NDS, Germany
Death: May 15, 1943 (18)
Ghetto Theresienstadt, Czechia (Czech Republic) (Holocaust victim)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Daniel Dublon and Grete Dublon

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Hilde Dublon

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs:

  • Dublon, Hilde Hilda
  • geboren am 10. September 1924
  • in Lüneburg/Hannover
  • wohnhaft in Lüneburg und
  • in Wittlich und
  • in Hamburg
  • DEPORTATION
  • ab Hamburg - Kiel
  • 19. Juli 1942, Theresienstadt, Ghetto
  • TODESDATUM
  • 15. Mai 1943
  • TODESORT
  • Theresienstadt, Ghetto

cf.: https://sternschanze1942.wordpress.com/2021/03/09/hilde-dublon-isra...

HILDE S.6 DUBLON, b. 09 Oct 1924, Lueneburg, Hamburg, Germany; d. 15 May 1943, Theresienstadt Concentration Camp.

Notes for HILDE S. DUBLON:

Hilde S. Dublon, she was born on 10.9.1924 Lueneburg. Arrested on 20.7.1942

died on 15.5.1943 in Theresienstadt.....Source of infomation 2, Transport Hamburg-

Theresienstdt, last address Hamburg, Gr. Neumarkt 56 (not dated card from Arolsen Tracing Service Cards)

More About HILDE S. DUBLON:

Burial: Holocaust

Cause of Death: Murdered in Holocaust

Holocaust: 19 Jul 1942, Sent on transport to Theresienstadt transport VI/2-118 From Michelle Fanwick

view all

Hilde Dublon's Timeline

1924
October 10, 1924
Lüneburg, NDS, Germany
1943
May 15, 1943
Age 18
Ghetto Theresienstadt, Czechia (Czech Republic)