Hildegard Larisch

Is your surname Larisch?

Research the Larisch family

Hildegard Larisch's Geni Profile

Records for Hildegard Larisch

7,627 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hildegard Larisch (Taussig)

Also Known As: "Hilde", "HILDEGARD LARISCHOVÁ"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Prague, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Skirotava railway station, Riga, Latvia
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Alfred Taussig and Ottilie Taussig
Wife of Ernst Schlomo Larisch
Mother of Susanne Ottilie Larisch

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:

About Hildegard Larisch

Residence before marriage (1933): Vienna 2, Vorgartenstrasse 154.

DOW:

  • Surname Larisch
  • First Name Hildegard
  • Date of Birth 22.01.1906
  • Deportation Prag/Theresienstadt
  • Date of Deportation 03.08.1942

HOLOCAUST.CZ

HILDEGARD LARISCHOVÁ

  • Born 22. 01. 1906
  • last residence before deportation: Prague II, Jungmannovo nám. 9 (Hildegard's father's and his second wife's residence).
  • Transport AAw, č. 500 (03.08.1942 Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport Bb, č. 147 (20.08.1942 Terezín -> Riga)
  • Murdered

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-digitised-documents/document/164283-larischova-hildegard-zadost-o-vydani-obcanske-legitimace/

view all

Hildegard Larisch's Timeline

1906
January 22, 1906
Prague, Czech Republic
1935
May 14, 1935
Age 29
Prague, Czech Republic
1942
August 22, 1942
Age 36
Skirotava railway station, Riga, Latvia
????