Is your surname Hunt?

Research the Hunt family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Hillery Hunt

Also Known As: "Hillary", "Hilary"
Birthdate:
Death: 1799 (34-35)
Immediate Family:

Son of Obadiah Hunt, I and Rose Goffigon
Husband of Delitha Hunt Wilkins
Father of Susan Sukey Hanby and Obadiah (Obediah) Hunt
Brother of John Hunt; James Hunt; Betty Scott and Susanna "Sukey" Hunt, I
Half brother of Ann "Nancy" Warren

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Hillery Hunt's Timeline

1764
1764
1797
March 15, 1797
Accomack County, Virginia, United States
1799
1799
Accomack County, Virginia, United States
1799
Age 35