Ho Chien 何鍵

Is your surname Ho?

Research the Ho family

Ho Chien 何鍵's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Chien Ho

Chinese: 【(湖南醴陵)】何鍵 (芸樵)
Also Known As: "He Jian"
Birthdate:
Death: 1956 (69)
Immediate Family:

Son of 何一璜 and 湯氏
Husband of 王氏 and Huang Yunzhi 黃芸芷
Father of 何玫; 何璉; 何璻; 何玹; Chou Ho and 1 other
Brother of 何金姑

Managed by: Stanley Yu
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Ho Chien 何鍵

Ho Chien, Hunanese military leader, served as governor of Hunan from March 1929 to November 1937.

view all

Ho Chien 何鍵's Timeline

1887
1887
1914
1914
Age 27
1917
1917
Age 30
1956
1956
Age 69
????
????
????
????