Hon. Antonio José Luna

Is your surname Luna?

Research the Luna family

Hon. Antonio José Luna's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Antonio José Luna

Also Known As: "Antonio José Luna"
Birthdate: (72)
Birthplace: Los Lunas, Valencia County, NM, USA
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Jose Enrique Luna and Juana Maria Gabaldon
Husband of Nestora Cristina Isabel Luna and Isabel Nestora Baca
Father of Maria De La Luz Romero; Jesus Maria y Jose Maria Luna; Tranquilino Luna, US Congress; Solomon Luna; Eloisa Luna and 1 other
Brother of José Valentin Mariano Luna; Jose Toribio Luna; Jose Tomas Mariano Luna; Maria Soledad Emilana Luna; Maria Barbara Irinea Luna and 7 others
Half brother of José Valentin Mariano Luna

Managed by: Ric Dickinson
Last Updated:

About Hon. Antonio José Luna

Antonio Jose Luna was born in 1808 and is sometimes referred to as the father of Los Lunas. He became a civic and political leader and married Isabella Baca, daughter of a prominent family from Belen, a community ten miles south of Los Lunas.

Links

Los Lunas, New Mexico

view all

Hon. Antonio José Luna's Timeline

1808
December 27, 1808
Los Lunas, Valencia County, NM, USA
1837
1837
Age 28
1841
September 9, 1841
Age 32
Belen, Valencia, NM, USA
1847
June 29, 1847
Age 38
Los Lunas, Valencia, NM, USA
1858
October 18, 1858
Age 49
Los Lunas, Valencia, NM, USA
1864
1864
Age 55
1864
Age 55
1881
December 20, 1881
Age 72